ITBP Constable GD Sports Quota Recruitment 2026: 126 Vacancies, Eligibility, Sports Marks & Apply Online
ONLINEApply by Nov 1, 2026

ITBP Constable GD Sports Quota Recruitment 2026: 126 Vacancies, Eligibility, Sports Marks & Apply Online

Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force (ITBPF) has released the detailed notification for recruitment of 126 Constable (General Duty) posts under Sports Quota-2025. Eligible male and female meritorious sportspersons who have passed Class 10 can apply online from 3 October to 1 November 2026. Selection includes documentation, Physical Standard Test, Sports Trial, sports-achievement merit and medical examination.

Applications open·Oct 3, 2026·126 vacancies

Deadline: Nov 1, 2026 · Last date approaching

Post details

Vacancy count, salary, fee, age limit, selection process, and qualification details are included below.

Introduction to ITBP Constable GD Sports Quota Recruitment 2026

Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force (ITBPF) has invited online applications from eligible male and female meritorious sportspersons for recruitment to 126 Constable (General Duty) vacancies under Sports Quota-2025.

The posts are Group 'C', Non-Gazetted and Non-Ministerial, initially on a temporary basis but likely to become permanent. Selected candidates can be posted anywhere in India or abroad and will be governed by the ITBPF Act, 1992, ITBPF Rules, 1994 and other applicable rules.

The online application window opens on 3 October 2026 at 00:01 AM and closes on 1 November 2026 at 11:59 PM. Applications are accepted only through the official ITBPF recruitment portal.

Candidates should note that this recruitment is specifically for meritorious sportspersons. Merely possessing the Class 10 qualification is not sufficient; candidates must also satisfy the sports-achievement criteria prescribed in the detailed advertisement.


Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force (ITBPF) Overview

The Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force (ITBPF) is a Central Armed Police Force under the Ministry of Home Affairs, Government of India. Personnel appointed as Constable (General Duty) may be required to serve in difficult terrain, border regions and other locations in India or abroad according to operational requirements.

The sports-quota recruitment provides an opportunity for eligible meritorious athletes to join ITBPF as Constable (GD) while representing and contributing to the Force in their respective sporting disciplines.


ITBP Constable GD Sports Quota Recruitment 2026 Overview

ITBP Sports Quota Recruitment 2026 At a Glance

ParticularsDetails
OrganisationIndo-Tibetan Border Police Force (ITBPF)
Post NameConstable (General Duty) - Sportsperson
RecruitmentSports Quota-2025
Post ClassificationGroup 'C', Non-Gazetted, Non-Ministerial
Total Vacancies126
Male Vacancies72
Female Vacancies54
Sports Disciplines28
QualificationMatriculation / Class 10 or equivalent
Basic Age Limit18 to 23 years as on 1 November 2026
Application Dates3 October to 1 November 2026
Application ModeOnline only
Pay ScaleLevel-3, Rs 21,700 to Rs 69,100
SelectionDocumentation → PST → Sports Trial → Sports Merit → DME/RME
Official Recruitment Portalrecruitment.itbpolice.nic.in

Who Should Apply?

This recruitment is only for candidates who meet the prescribed sports achievement or participation criteria during the eligible period from 1 January 2024 to 1 November 2026.

 


ITBP Constable GD Sports Quota Recruitment 2026 Important Dates

EventDate
Short Notification29 September 2026
Online Application Starts3 October 2026, 00:01 AM
Last Date to Apply Online1 November 2026, 11:59 PM
Age Cut-off Date1 November 2026
Sports Achievement Eligibility Period1 January 2024 to 1 November 2026
Recruitment / Trial DatesWill be notified through admit card / recruitment portal

ITBP Constable GD Sports Quota Vacancy 2026

ITBPF has announced 126 vacancies across 28 sports disciplines. The official vacancy table contains 72 vacancies for male candidates and 54 vacancies for female candidates.

Sports DisciplineMaleFemaleTotal
Athletics325
Aquatics224
Archery145
Badminton336
Basketball303
Boxing549
Equestrian101
Football202
Gymnastics336
Handball303
Ice Hockey426
Hockey303
Judo4812
Kho-Kho123
Pencak Silat134
Powerlifting101
Central Ski448
Sports Shooting448
Table Tennis202
Taekwondo347
Volleyball606
Weightlifting404
Wrestling415
Canoeing123
Kayaking123
Rowing011
MTB Cycling112
Karate224
Total7254126

The vacancies are tentative and may increase or decrease. ITBPF may also transfer unfilled vacancies from one advertised discipline or event to another advertised sports discipline/event if suitable candidates are not available.


ITBP Sports Quota Event-wise Vacancy Details 2026

The vacancies are further distributed by specific events, weight categories or positions. Important examples include:

  • Athletics: 200 metres, 5000 metres, 10000 metres and Triple Jump.
  • Aquatics: Water Polo, Freestyle, Breaststroke, Backstroke, Butterfly and Medley events.
  • Archery: Recurve, Compound and Indian Round.
  • Basketball: Shooting Guard, Point Guard and Centre.
  • Boxing: specified weight categories from 45-48 kg to 80-85 kg.
  • Equestrian: Show Jumping, Dressage, Tent Pegging and Eventing.
  • Judo: specified weight categories from 48 kg to 81 kg.
  • Central Ski: Alpine and Nordic.
  • Sports Shooting: 10 m Pistol, 50 m Pistol, 25 m RPF, 10 m Rifle and 50 m Rifle 3P.
  • Taekwondo: specified Kyorugi weight categories.
  • Volleyball: Blocker, Setter and Attacker.
  • Wrestling: Freestyle and Greco Roman.
  • Karate: Individual Kata and +68 kg Kumite.

Candidates should check the detailed vacancy table in the official PDF before applying because eligibility is linked to the advertised discipline/event.


ITBP Constable GD Sports Quota Eligibility Criteria 2026

Applicants must satisfy educational, age, nationality, sports achievement and physical/medical requirements prescribed by ITBPF.

Educational Qualification

Candidates must have passed:

Matriculation / Class 10 or equivalent from a recognised board.

For determining age, ITBPF will accept the date of birth recorded in the Matriculation Certificate or Higher Secondary School Certificate.


ITBP Sports Quota Sports Eligibility 2026

Only candidates who participated in or won medals/positions in the prescribed levels of competition during the period from 1 January 2024 to 1 November 2026 are eligible.

Eligible Levels of Competition

  • International Competitions: eligible participation or medal achievement with clearance of the Department of Sports, Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports.
  • National Championships / National Games: candidates representing a State/UT at Senior or Junior National level and meeting the medal/position conditions prescribed in the notification.
  • Inter-University Competitions: candidates representing a university in competitions conducted by the Association of Indian Universities / Inter-University Sports Board or authorised Khelo India University Games and obtaining the prescribed position.
  • Khelo India Games: eligible participation/position in Khelo India Youth Games for the applicable age category or Khelo India Winter Games under the prescribed conditions.

For National, Inter-University and Khelo India categories where the notification requires a medal/position, candidates generally must have secured a position up to 3rd place in the relevant qualifying competitions.


ITBP Sports Achievement Marking Scheme 2026

Final merit is built primarily from the marks allotted for the candidate's highest eligible sports achievement. The notification provides the following marks:

CompetitionGoldSilverBronzeParticipation
Olympic Games - Summer / Winter100928475
Youth Olympic Games95877970
World Championship / World Cup - Quadrennial90827465
Asian Games85776960
Commonwealth Games80726455
World Championship / World Cup - Biennial75675950
World Championship / World Cup - Annual70625445
Junior World Championship / Junior World Cup65574940
Asian Championship - Quadrennial60524435
Asian Championship - Biennial55473930
Asian Championship - Annual50423425
Junior Asian Championship45372920
World University Games40322418
Other MYA&S-cleared International Championships with more than 7 countries35271915
National Games / Senior National Championship302217Not Eligible
Junior National Championship251815Not Eligible
Inter-University / Khelo India University Games201311Not Eligible
Khelo India Youth / Winter Games151210Not Eligible

How Sports Marks Are Counted

ITBPF awards marks for only one highest eligible medal/achievement secured during the prescribed period. If a candidate has multiple medals, only the achievement carrying the highest marks is considered for merit.

The minimum qualifying marks in sports achievement/documentation are 10 marks for all categories.


ITBP Constable GD Age Limit 2026

The basic age limit is calculated as on 1 November 2026.

Age RequirementLimit
Minimum Age18 years
Maximum Basic Age23 years
Age Cut-off Date1 November 2026

ITBP Sports Quota Age Relaxation

CategoryTotal Sports Quota Age Relaxation
UR / EWS / OBC5 years
OBC (Non-Creamy Layer)8 years (5 + 3)
SC / ST10 years (5 + 5)

Eligible departmental candidates who have completed at least three years of continuous Central Government service by the closing date may receive relaxation up to 40 years for UR/EWS/OBC categories and up to 45 years for SC/ST, subject to the conditions specified in the recruitment rules.

OBC (NCL) candidates claiming relaxation should possess the prescribed Non-Creamy Layer certificate obtained within three years before 1 November 2026.


ITBP Constable GD Application Fee 2026

CategoryApplication Fee
UR / OBC / EWS Male CandidatesRs 100
Female CandidatesNo Fee
SC CandidatesNo Fee
ST CandidatesNo Fee

The fee must be paid through the official ITBPF Recruitment website. Payment through any other mode is not accepted.

Application Fee Refund

The official notification clearly states that the application fee, once paid, will not be refunded under any circumstances.

 


ITBP Constable GD Salary 2026

Selected sportspersons will be appointed as Constable (General Duty) in the following 7th CPC pay structure:

PostPay LevelPay Scale
Constable (General Duty) - SportspersonLevel-3Rs 21,700 to Rs 69,100

In addition to basic pay, applicable benefits may include:

  • Dearness Allowance
  • Ration Money
  • Washing Allowance
  • Special Compensatory Allowance in specified border areas
  • Free uniform
  • Free accommodation or HRA
  • Transport Allowance
  • Free Leave Pass
  • Free medical facilities
  • Other admissible allowances under applicable rules

Pension benefits are governed by the applicable contributory pension arrangement for Central Government entrants, as stated in the notification.


ITBP Constable GD Physical Standards 2026

Height

CategoryMaleFemale
General Standard170 cm157 cm
Scheduled Tribe162.5 cm150 cm
ST Candidates of North-Eastern States157 cm147.5 cm
ST Candidates from Left-Wing Extremism Affected Districts160 cm147.5 cm
Garhwali / Kumaoni / Dogra / Maratha and specified Assam, Himachal Pradesh, J&K and Ladakh candidates165 cm155 cm
Specified North-Eastern State Candidates162.5 cm152.5 cm
Specified Gorkha Territorial Administration Candidates157 cm152.5 cm

Chest - Male Candidates

CategoryUnexpandedMinimum Expansion
General Standard80 cm5 cm
Scheduled Tribe76 cm5 cm
Specified Garhwali / Kumaoni / Dogra / Maratha and state/UT categories78 cm5 cm
Specified North-Eastern / GTA categories77 cm5 cm

Weight should be proportionate to height and age according to the medical standards prescribed in the notification.


ITBP Constable GD Medical Standards 2026

Candidates must satisfy the CAPF medical standards prescribed by the Ministry of Home Affairs.

Medical ParameterRequirement
Near VisionN6 better eye / N9 worse eye
Distant Vision6/6 better eye / 6/9 worse eye
CorrectionNo visual correction through spectacles or lenses permitted
Colour VisionCP III by Ishihara
Binocular VisionRequired

A colour-blind candidate is not eligible. Candidates must also be medically fit and free from conditions such as knock knee, flat foot, varicose veins or squint in the eyes, subject to the detailed CAPF medical guidelines.


ITBP Constable GD Tattoo Rules

The official notification permits certain tattoos subject to prescribed restrictions:

  • Content: religious symbols/figures and names permitted in line with the prescribed policy.
  • Location: traditional sites such as the inner side of the left forearm or dorsum of the hands.
  • Size: less than one-fourth of the particular body part such as the elbow or hand.

ITBP Constable GD Sports Quota Selection Process 2026

The detailed notification prescribes the following recruitment stages:

  1. Scrutiny of Online Application and Uploaded Sports Certificates
  2. Documentation
  3. Physical Standard Test (PST)
  4. Sports Trial Test
  5. Preparation of Sports Achievement Merit List
  6. Detailed Medical Examination (DME)
  7. Review Medical Examination (RME), where applicable

No Separate PET Mentioned in Detailed Advertisement

The official detailed advertisement describes Documentation, PST, Sports Trial and Medical Examination. It does not prescribe a separate conventional running/jumping Physical Efficiency Test (PET) stage in the selection procedure for this sports-quota recruitment.

 


ITBP Sports Trial Test 2026

Candidates who qualify Documentation and PST will undergo a Sports Trial in their respective advertised sports event.

ParticularsDetails
Total Sports Trial Marks40 marks
Minimum Qualifying Marks20 marks
Nature of TrialQualifying only
Sports Trial Marks Added to Final Merit?No

Candidates who fail to secure the minimum 20 marks in the Sports Trial will be eliminated from the recruitment process.

The Sports Trial is exempted for candidates who have represented India as a member of the Indian squad in an International Sports Event with clearance from the Department of Youth Affairs & Sports, subject to the notification conditions.


ITBP Constable GD Merit List 2026

After completion of PST and the qualifying Sports Trial, ITBPF will prepare the merit list based on the sports-achievement marks prescribed in the official marking table.

Sports Trial marks are not included in final merit.

ITBP Tie-Breaking Rules

If two or more candidates have equal merit, the following sequence is applied:

  1. Candidate with the higher applicable sports-achievement marks is placed higher.
  2. If candidates have similar international achievements, higher achievement at National level is considered.
  3. If the tie continues, the younger candidate is given priority.
  4. If the tie still remains, alphabetical order of names in English is used.

Sports Certificate Verification

The authenticity of sports certificates is verified by the relevant sporting authority:

CompetitionVerification Authority
International CompetitionsSports Authority of India / respective National Sports Federation
National GamesIndian Olympic Association
National ChampionshipsRespective National Sports Federation
Inter-University TournamentsAssociation of Indian Universities / Inter-University Sports Board
Khelo India University / Youth / Winter GamesSports Authority of India

Candidates must upload the certificate relating to their highest medal, position or qualifying participation while applying online. Failure to upload the required sports document can result in rejection during scrutiny.


How to Apply for ITBP Constable GD Sports Quota Recruitment 2026

  1. Visit the official ITBPF recruitment portal at recruitment.itbpolice.nic.in.
  2. Complete registration / create a candidate profile if required.
  3. Open the Constable (General Duty) Sports Quota-2025 recruitment link.
  4. Read the complete detailed advertisement before filling the form.
  5. Enter personal, educational, category and other required information.
  6. Select the correct advertised sports discipline/event.
  7. Upload the certificate/document proving your highest eligible sports achievement or participation.
  8. Upload the other required photograph/documents in the prescribed format.
  9. Pay the application fee if applicable.
  10. Review the application carefully before final submission.
  11. Submit the application before 1 November 2026, 11:59 PM.
  12. Save and print a copy of the final online application form for the recruitment stages.

No offline application is accepted.


Documents Required for ITBP Sports Quota Recruitment 2026

Original documents are checked during Documentation. Candidates should keep the following ready:

  • Matriculation / Class 10 certificate for date of birth and education.
  • Original sports achievement certificates.
  • Highest medal/position/participation certificate uploaded with the application.
  • Domicile certificate.
  • SC/ST certificate, where applicable.
  • OBC certificate and Non-Creamy Layer declaration, where applicable.
  • EWS certificate valid for the prescribed period, where applicable.
  • Certificate for claiming height/chest relaxation, where applicable.
  • No Objection Certificate for candidates already serving in Government.
  • Four recent passport-size photographs identical to the photograph used in the online application.
  • Printed copy of the submitted online application.

ITBP Detailed Medical Examination and Review Medical Examination

Candidates shortlisted on sports merit will undergo a Detailed Medical Examination (DME) according to the applicable CAPF recruitment medical guidelines.

A candidate declared unfit in DME may undergo a Review Medical Examination (RME) after giving written consent within the prescribed time. The notification states that the consent should normally be submitted within 24 hours of being informed about DME unfitness.

The decision of the ITBPF Review Medical Board regarding fitness or unfitness is final.


ITBP Constable GD Service Conditions

  • Selected candidates may be posted anywhere in India or abroad.
  • Candidates must undergo Basic Training and other prescribed training courses.
  • Candidates are required to serve in the Force for a minimum period of 10 years.
  • A person resigning before completing the prescribed period may have to refund three months' pay and allowances or the cost of training, whichever is higher, subject to the stated rules.
  • The performance of recruited sportspersons may be periodically reviewed.

Who Cannot Apply for ITBP Sports Quota Recruitment 2026?

The official advertisement specifically states that these vacancies are not open for physically challenged persons or ex-servicemen.

Candidates should also note that candidature may be rejected if they fail to produce the required original education, sports, caste/category, domicile or relaxation certificates at the Documentation stage.


ITBP Sports Quota Recruitment 2026 Important Instructions

  • Applications are accepted online only.
  • Apply only after confirming sports-qualification eligibility.
  • Upload the correct highest sports-achievement certificate.
  • Category changes will not be entertained later.
  • Bring a clear printed copy of the online application to the recruitment venue.
  • Keep sufficient copies of the same passport-size photograph used in the online form.
  • Government employees must produce the prescribed NOC.
  • No TA/DA is admissible for attending the recruitment process.
  • Candidates should be prepared to stay for more than one day at the recruitment centre at their own expense.
  • Admit cards will be issued online.
  • Provide a functional mobile number and email ID during application.
  • Incomplete or late applications will be rejected.
  • ITBPF may change the sequence of recruitment stages or postpone/cancel the recruitment for administrative reasons.

ITBP Sports Quota Recruitment 2026 Important Links

ResourceLink
Apply Online - ITBPFClick Here
Official Notification PDF - Full Marking Scheme & Event ListClick Here
ITBPF Official WebsiteClick Here
Latest Govt JobsCheck Latest Jobs
Join WhatsApp ChannelFollow Now
Join Telegram ChannelFollow Now
Subscribe on YouTubeSubscribe

ITBP Sports Quota Recruitment 2026 Preparation Focus

This recruitment does not follow the conventional written-examination model used in many Constable recruitments. Candidates should focus primarily on:

  • Ensuring that their sports certificate falls within the prescribed competition level and eligibility period.
  • Uploading the certificate carrying their highest eligible achievement.
  • Meeting the Physical Standard Test requirements.
  • Maintaining fitness and event-specific performance for the Sports Trial.
  • Keeping all original documents ready for verification.
  • Understanding that the Sports Trial is qualifying and that final merit is primarily based on prescribed sports-achievement marks.

Explore More on thejobsme.com

For upcoming ITBP, CAPF and other government recruitment notifications, candidates can follow the latest govt jobs notifications. Applicants can also check other defence and police recruitment updates regularly for new Constable, Head Constable and Sub-Inspector opportunities.

Applications open·Oct 3, 2026·126 vacancies

Deadline: Nov 1, 2026 · Last date approaching

Frequently Asked Questions

How many vacancies are available in ITBP Sports Quota Recruitment 2026?
ITBPF has announced 126 Constable General Duty Sports Quota vacancies, including 72 for male candidates and 54 for female candidates across 28 sports disciplines.
What is the last date to apply for ITBP Constable GD Sports Quota Recruitment 2026?
The last date to submit the online application is 1 November 2026 up to 11:59 PM.
When does the ITBP Sports Quota online application start?
Online applications start on 3 October 2026 at 00:01 AM through the ITBPF recruitment portal.
What is the qualification for ITBP Constable GD Sports Quota Recruitment 2026?
Candidates must have passed Matriculation or Class 10 or an equivalent qualification from a recognised board and must also fulfil the prescribed meritorious sportsperson eligibility conditions.
What is the age limit for ITBP Sports Quota Recruitment 2026?
The basic age limit is 18 to 23 years as on 1 November 2026. Sports-quota and category-wise relaxations apply according to the detailed notification.
What is the ITBP Sports Quota age relaxation?
The notification provides 5 years of sports-quota relaxation for UR/EWS/OBC, 8 years in total for OBC Non-Creamy Layer candidates and 10 years in total for SC/ST candidates.
What is the application fee for ITBP Constable GD Sports Quota Recruitment 2026?
UR, OBC and EWS male candidates must pay Rs 100. Female candidates and SC/ST candidates are exempt from the application fee.
Is the ITBP Sports Quota application fee refundable?
No. The official notification states that the fee once paid will not be refunded under any circumstances.
What is the salary of ITBP Constable GD under Sports Quota?
The post carries Pay Level-3 under the 7th CPC, with a pay scale of Rs 21,700 to Rs 69,100 plus applicable allowances.
What is the selection process for ITBP Sports Quota Recruitment 2026?
The selection process includes scrutiny of applications and sports certificates, Documentation, Physical Standard Test, qualifying Sports Trial, preparation of merit based on sports-achievement marks, Detailed Medical Examination and Review Medical Examination where applicable.
Is there a PET in ITBP Sports Quota Recruitment 2026?
The official detailed advertisement does not prescribe a separate conventional Physical Efficiency Test stage. It lists Documentation, Physical Standard Test, Sports Trial and medical examination as the principal physical and assessment stages.
How many marks are there in the ITBP Sports Trial?
The Sports Trial carries 40 marks and candidates must score at least 20 marks to qualify.
Are Sports Trial marks added to the final ITBP merit list?
No. The Sports Trial is qualifying in nature. Its marks are not added to the final merit list, which is prepared on the basis of the prescribed sports-achievement marking scheme.
What is the minimum sports achievement qualifying mark?
The notification specifies a minimum qualifying sports-achievement/documentation score of 10 marks for all categories.
What sports achievement period is valid for ITBP Sports Quota Recruitment 2026?
Eligible sports achievements or participation must fall within the period from 1 January 2024 to 1 November 2026, subject to the specific competition-level conditions in the notification.
What are the physical standards for ITBP Constable GD Sports Quota?
The general height standard is 170 cm for male candidates and 157 cm for female candidates. Male candidates generally require an unexpanded chest of 80 cm with 5 cm expansion. Relaxed standards apply to specified categories.
Can ex-servicemen apply for ITBP Sports Quota Recruitment 2026?
No. The detailed advertisement specifically states that these vacancies are not open to ex-servicemen.
Can physically challenged candidates apply for ITBP Sports Quota Recruitment 2026?
No. The official notification states that these vacancies are not open to physically challenged persons.
Where can I apply for ITBP Constable GD Sports Quota Recruitment 2026?
Candidates can apply online through the official ITBPF recruitment website at recruitment.itbpolice.nic.in.
10 & 12+

Similar opportunities

NITTTR Chennai Recruitment 2026: 12 JSA, Technical Assistant, Officer & Other Vacancies, Apply Online

National Institute of Technical Teachers Training and Research (NITTTR), Chennai has released Advertisement No. 02/2026-27 and 03/2026-27 for 12 non-teaching vacancies including Technical Officer, Technical Assistant, Section Officer, Assistant Section Officer, Senior Secretariat Assistant and Junior Secretariat Assistant posts. Eligible candidates can apply online from 17 October to 16 November 2026.

View details

RRC SER Sports Quota Recruitment 2026: 54 Group C & Group D Vacancies, Eligibility, Trials & Apply Online

Railway Recruitment Cell, South Eastern Railway has released Employment Notice No. SER/Pers/Sports Quota/OA/2026-27 for 54 sports quota vacancies in Group C and Group D posts. Eligible sportspersons aged 18 to 25 years can apply online from 31 October to 30 November 2026. Selection will be based on sports trials, sports achievements, coach observations and educational qualification.

View details

RRB Station Master Recruitment 2026: CEN 08/2026 Notification Out, 1215/1265 Vacancies, Apply Online

Railway Recruitment Boards (RRBs) have released CEN No. 08/2026 for Station Master recruitment at Pay Level 6. The official summary page lists 1,215 vacancies, while the RRB-wise vacancy table in Annexure-B totals 1,265 vacancies. Eligible graduates aged 20 to 33 years can apply online from 27 October to 25 November 2026 through rrbapply.gov.in.

View details

NLC Apprentice Recruitment 2026: 1067 ITI & Graduate Apprentice Vacancies, Eligibility, Stipend & Apply Online

NLC India Limited has released Advertisement No. L&DC/04/2026 for 1,067 apprenticeship training slots, including 700 ITI Trade Apprentices and 367 Graduate (Non-Engineering) Apprentices. Eligible candidates hailing from Tamil Nadu and Puducherry can apply online from 21 October to 9 November 2026. Selected apprentices will undergo 12 months of training with a monthly stipend of Rs 12,000 to Rs 16,678.

View details

UPPSC RO ARO Recruitment 2026: 501 Review Officer & Assistant Review Officer Vacancies, Apply Online

Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission (UPPSC) has released Advertisement No. A-4/E-1/2026 for 501 Review Officer, Assistant Review Officer and other posts under General and Special Recruitment. Eligible candidates can apply online from 26 October to 26 November 2026 after completing mandatory OTR. The correction and fee reconciliation deadline is 3 December 2026.

View details
Bharathi

Job created by

Bharathi